17th of November: International Student Day!
Initially, we spend our childhood without realising it. As long as people become mature, they appreciate every drop of life by understanding the value of time and attempting to spend it in an efficient way.
Dear students, today in our New Uzbekistan, you have great opportunities to make your dreams come true. A wide range of possibilities have been created for us to improve our studies, gain advanced knowledge, and upgrade our personal skills. You are supposed to put that knowledge into practice and apply information technologies to life. Obviously, the future of a nation depends on you.
I take the opportunity to congratulate all our students on the holiday and wish you success in your studies, overcoming all the difficulties in your chosen career path. I wish you to be a professional in your major for the sake of the prosperity of our country.
Happy holiday!