MDIS Tashkent holds varied activities where one can get acquainted with the UniCampus. MDIS Tashkent Open Doors is a great opportunity to visit the Campus which is held mainly in spring. However, the occasional visits are also held and the students of academic lyceums and professional colleges are hosted at MDIS Tashkent.
At present, there are more than 4500 students from all regions of Uzbekistan studying at MDIS Tashkent; including international students from South Korea, Ukraine, Afghanistan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, and Kazakhstan.
MDIS Tashkent, which occupies more than 5.2 hectares of land area, has state-of-the-art classrooms and lecture theatres, computer laboratories, hospitality training centre and sports facilities including tennis court, indoor swimming pool, indoor basketball and volleyball court, football yard, gym and running track.
We also have a well-furnished hostel within the campus.
In addition, MDIS Tashkent enhances the students’ learning experience with the Blackboard Learning System which grants them access to a database of learning resources.
MDIS Tashkent is poised for exciting growth and aimed to provide value-added services to its students. MDIS Tashkent aims to nurture the students and develop the knowledge and skills required in the knowledge-based economy.
In April 2015, MDIS Tashkent officially received its ISO 9001:2008 certification awarded by the International Organisation  for Standardisation and became the first Higher Education Institution in the country to receive an international quality certificate.
We believe that MDIS Tashkent will become an institution where we nurture and develop the physically and spiritually healthy generation of the country brought up in line with national and universal values.