Dear Colleagues, Students, and Parents,
Welcome to Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent.
MDIS Tashkent is the overseas campus of MDIS (Singapore), established in accordance with the Presidential Decree No. 691, as of September 5, 2007. The Institute educates holistically developed and skilled human resources, nurtures highly motivated professionals in various spheres of economy such as management, banking and finance, tourism, industrial management, information technologies in business and etc.
In relatively short period of time, our Institute made a significant breakthrough, including the Online Admission and Management System, augmentation of the number of students and programmes, MBA Programme and International ISO 9001:2015 Certificate awarded by the International Organization for Standardization. The above achievements have become a testament to the institution’s unwavering dedication to provide its students with a world-class education and sustain the quality management standards.
Our vision for Future
MDIS Tashkent is an ambitious young University. We aim to maintain high-quality education and support to ensure every student has a good quality academic background to be able to contribute to the well-being and development of the country.
In addition, we want to develop further infrastructure essential for a vibrant university community via investment into better quality equipment and deployment of the latest technologies for enhancing teaching and learning process. Also, MDIS Tashkent expands its campus through the construction of the new learning building.
Also, we want MDIS Tashkent to be recognized among universities in Uzbekistan for research and knowledge transfer by increasing the number of academic staff researchers and ensuring the quality of their publicized works, by staff and students participation in different scientific events as well as by increasing the number of research projects.
Finally, it is important to highlight a remarkable role of the Governing Council of MDIS and UBA, which contributed greatly to the establishment and formation of the Institute by recruiting a team of dedicated specialists and practitioners from diverse fields of management and science.
Think success, think MDIS.