Obtained the bachelor’s degree from the Tashkent Institute of Finance on Banking specialty. Graduated and obtained the Master’s degree from The University Utara Malaysia  MBA in Finance and the second Master’s degree from Tashkent Institute of Finance on International banking. Have several years of experience in Insurance (Interbank Insurance company IShONCH) and Banking (Iran Saderat Bank Tashkent) field. Have several years of teaching experience in Management Science, Business, and Finance fields on various levels. A fluent speaker of Russian, Uzbek, English. Currently working on individual research projects in fields of Islamic finance, Bank competition in Uzbekistan and Hydroponics. Working on developing the textbooks for local students.
MBA in Finance
University Utara (Northern) Malaysia, Kedah,Sintok (Malaysia)
Master's degree in International Banking
Tashkent Institute of Finance, Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Bachelor's degree in Banking
AREAS OF TEACHING Financial markets and institutions, Business Finance, Corporate finance, Islamic Finance, Money, banking and finance, Strategic corporate finance.