MDIST and British Council official cooperation
On April 6th, MDIS Tashkent hosted a very special guests – the representatives of the British Council, a worldwide known organization – Mark Crossey, Country Director of BC in Uzbekistan, Gulnoz Nadjemidinova – Exams Manager and Emine Sheykhametova - Exams Business Development Manager.
The major purpose of the visit was signing of the Memorandum of Understanding between MDIS Tashkent and British Council in Uzbekistan, as well as discussion of details of mutual collaboration in terms of development and initiation of joint events and projects, organization of closed exclusive sessions for MDIST during the enrollment process, free support on IELTS test information, preparation and registration for MDIS Tashkent applicants.
Also the esteemed guests were introduced to the campus facilities during the Campus Tour conducted by the Rector of MDIS Tashkent personally.
MDIS Tashkent team would like to express its sincere gratitude to British Council in Uzbekistan  for the visit, and is looking forward to further cooperation.